Plane Name | Freestyler 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Plane Flying Disciplines |
F3B - Multi Task F3F - Slope Racing MOM - Slope Racing |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Wingspan | 294.0 cm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Length | 0.0 in | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Root Chord Length | 0.0 cm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Aspect Ratio | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane AUW Range (Empty) | 0.0 To 0.0 oz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Wing Area | 57.74 dm2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Tail Area | 5.76 dm2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Total Area | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FAI Max Wing Loading (By Rule For Class) | 75 g/dm2 = 0.17 oz/in2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maximum FAI Weight | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Manufacturer | TUD Modelltechnik GbR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manufacturer Country | Germany | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manufacturer Year | 2016 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manufacturer Web Site | www.tud-modelltechnik.de | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Attributes |
|
Records 1 - 50 of 246 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Event Date | Event Name | Event Type | Pilots Using Plane | |
2024-10-06 | Norges Cup F3F Østlandet #Ø8 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2024-10-05 | Norges Cup F3F Østlandet #Ø7 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2024-10-03 | F3FFF - F3F For Fun | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2024-09-13 | Welsh Open F3F (WC/ET) | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2024-09-06 | NM F3F 2024 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2024-08-18 | Norges Cup F3F Østlandet #Ø6 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2024-08-17 | Norges Cup F3F Østlandet #Ø5 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2024-07-07 | Norges Cup F3F Østlandet #Ø4 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2024-07-06 | Norges Cup F3F Østlandet #Ø3 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2024-06-09 | Norges Cup F3F Østlandet #Ø2 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2024-06-08 | Norges Cup F3F Østlandet #Ø1 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2024-06-01 | Raceweekend 2024 #N5 | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2024-05-05 | SCSR Whitepoint | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 2 | |
2024-04-27 | Norges Cup F3F Brønnøysund #N1 | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2024-04-14 | SoCal Slope Racers Event 2 | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2024-02-17 | Calçot Race F3F 2024 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-11-19 | 5. Unstrut Open F3F | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-10-21 | Puchar Polski F3F v2023 Memoriał Józefa Grochota | F3F Slope Race | 2 | |
2023-10-06 | F3F Donaupokal 2023 - World Cup/ Eurotour | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-09-24 | SCSR Grass Mountain F3F | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-09-22 | Pyrénées Cup 2023 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-09-16 | Norges Cup F3F Østlandet #Ø6 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-09-15 | Welsh Open 2023 (WC/ET) | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-09-08 | NM F3F 2023 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-08-27 | Norges Cup F3F #N7 Bodø | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-08-26 | SCSR Grass Mountain F3F | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-08-26 | Baca cup 2023 - open | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-08-19 | Piešťanský svah 2023 - CANCELED | F3F Slope Race | 2 | |
2023-08-12 | SCSR Grass Mountain F3F | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-07-29 | Seriál Záhorie a Pálenica 2023 #6 | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-07-23 | SCSR Grass Mtn | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-07-15 | Seriál Záhorie a Pálenica 2023 #5 | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-07-09 | Norges Cup F3F Østlandet #Ø4 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-07-01 | RC Letka Kosice LETO 2023 F3F | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-06-30 | 2023 F3F USA Team Selection | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-06-25 | 2023 SCSR Grass Mountain | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-06-24 | Seriál Záhorie a Pálenica 2023 #4 | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-06-04 | Norges Cup F3F Østlandet #Ø2 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-06-03 | Norges Cup F3F Østlandet #Ø1 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-06-02 | F3F Nockalm Pokal 2023 - Worldcup/Eurotour | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-05-26 | RC-Network Open F3F 2023 | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-05-20 | Chotěboř č. 469 | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-05-13 | Raceweekend 2023 #N5 | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-05-12 | Raceweekend 2023 #N4 | F3F Slope Race | 2 | |
2023-04-30 | SoCal Slope Racers Event 1 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-04-30 | Úpice 30.4. (483) | F3F Slope Race | 3 | |
2023-04-22 | Norges Cup F3F Brønnøysund #N1 | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-04-21 | Slovenia F3F Cup 2023 - Open International | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-03-31 | Raná Open | F3F Slope Race | 2 | |
2023-03-25 | Puchar Wrocławia F3F 2023 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
Pilot Name | Country | City | State | Most Recent Event | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Skinner | Australia | Devonport | ||
2 | Leo Moser | Austria | |||
3 | Volker Niemeyer | Austria | Graz | ||
4 | Martin Pirker | Austria | Vienna | ||
5 | Manuel Rath | Austria | Feldbach | ||
6 | Alfred Salmhofer | Austria | |||
7 | Philipp Stary | Austria | Vienna | ||
8 | David Stary | Austria | |||
9 | Michal Behensky | Czechia | |||
10 | Petr Fusek | Czechia | |||
11 | Brian Dylmann | Denmark | Skævinge | ||
12 | Jens Christian Sorensen | Denmark | Málaga | ||
13 | Aubry Gabanon | France | Lyon | ||
14 | Roland Henninot | France | Toulouse | ||
15 | Lucas Kugler | France | Lembach | ||
16 | Sebastien Lanes | France | Nice | ||
17 | Philippe Lanes | France | nice | ||
18 | Chevalier Thibaud | France | Martigues | ||
19 | Helge Borchert | Germany | Hamburg | ||
20 | Mike Gantert | Germany | Gurtweil | ||
21 | Michael Gensheimer | Germany | Korntal-Muenchingen | ||
22 | Mathias Hauck | Germany | Halle/Saale | ||
23 | Uli Helfrich | Germany | |||
24 | Andreas Herrig | Germany | |||
25 | Armin Hortzitz | Germany | Munich | ||
26 | Robert Matthes | Germany | Dresden | ||
27 | Juergen Piegsa | Germany | |||
28 | Tobias Reik | Germany | Köngen | ||
29 | Axel Schmidt | Germany | Berlin | ||
30 | Daniel Schneider | Germany | |||
31 | Frank Schreiber | Germany | Berlin | ||
32 | Erik Schufmann | Germany | Chemnitz / Euba | ||
33 | Alexander Tahn | Germany | Dresden | ||
34 | Dr. Jens Thomasser | Germany | Wiesbaden | ||
35 | Uwe Walter | Germany | Dresden | ||
36 | Stanley C.F. Chan | Hong Kong | Hong Kong | ||
37 | Darren Connelly | Hong Kong | Discovery Bay | ||
38 | Kwok Wai Ho | Hong Kong | |||
39 | Angus Lee | Hong Kong | Hong Kong | ||
40 | Sungho Han | Korea Republic Of | |||
41 | Imkil Jeon | Korea Republic Of | |||
42 | Joon Lee | Korea Republic Of | |||
43 | Peter Aanen | Netherlands | |||
44 | Rick Ruijsink | Netherlands | Gouda | ||
45 | Arjen van Vark | Netherlands | |||
46 | Ronny Darjes | Norway | ROLLAG | ||
47 | Bjørn Tore Hagen | Norway | Bodø | ||
48 | Kjell Sture Johansen | Norway | Bodø | ||
49 | Arild Møllerhaug | Norway | Haugesund | ||
50 | Carl-Magnus Nystad | Norway | Notodden | ||