F3XVault
All Disciplines
F3B Multi Task
F3F Slope Racing
F3J Thermal Duration
F3K Hand Launch
F3L F3RES
TD Thermal Duration
MOM Slope Racing
GPS Triangle Racing
F5J Electric Duration
2023 F3B USA Team Selects
Event Round
2
Event Round Type
F3B Duration + Landing, F3B Distance, F3B Speed
Event Round Sort By
Round Rank
Entry Order
Bib Order
Round Flight Order
Group, then Alphabetical Order - First Name
Group, then Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Group, then Entry Order
Alphabetical Order - First Name
Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Include This Round In Final Results
Round Flights
Round 2
F3B Duration
Score
Pilot Name
Group
Time
Landing
Raw Score
Normalized Score
Penalty
Flight Rank
SE
1
3
Tim Traver
1
10m 01s
100
699.00
1000.00
1
2
1
Tom Kiesling
1
9m 59s
100
699.00
1000.00
1
3
9
Loren Mills
1
9m 59s
100
699.00
1000.00
1
4
11
Ali Khani
1
9m 22s
100
662.00
947.07
4
5
7
Darrell Zaballos
2
9m 59s
100
699.00
1000.00
1
6
6
Warren Day
2
9m 55s
95
690.00
987.12
2
7
4
DOMINIC BAYANI
2
10m 01s
90
689.00
985.69
3
8
10
John Armstrong
2
10m 01s
90
689.00
985.69
3
9
2
Steve Lewis
3
9m 57s
95
692.00
1000.00
1
10
12
John Butler
3
9m 58s
90
688.00
994.22
2
11
5
Carlos Acosta
3
9m 51s
90
681.00
984.10
3
12
13
Josh Freund
3
9m 30s
95
665.00
960.98
4
Round 2
F3B Distance
Score
Pilot Name
Group
Laps
Raw Score
Normalized Score
Penalty
Flight Rank
SE
1
3
Tim Traver
A
21
21.00
1000.00
1
2
2
Steve Lewis
A
15
15.00
714.29
2
3
4
DOMINIC BAYANI
A
11
11.00
523.81
3
4
6
Warren Day
B
23
23.00
1000.00
1
5
7
Darrell Zaballos
B
20
20.00
869.57
2
6
1
Tom Kiesling
B
14
14.00
608.70
3
7
10
John Armstrong
C
16
16.00
1000.00
1
8
5
Carlos Acosta
C
14
14.00
875.00
2
9
9
Loren Mills
C
13
13.00
812.50
3
10
13
Josh Freund
D
21
21.00
1000.00
1
11
11
Ali Khani
D
11
11.00
523.81
2
12
12
John Butler
D
10
10.00
476.19
3
Round 2
F3B Speed
Score
Pilot Name
Flight Order
Time
Raw Score
Normalized Score
Penalty
Flight Rank
SE
1
9
Loren Mills
6
17.45s
17.450
1000.00
1
2
6
Warren Day
9
18.20s
18.200
958.79
2
3
1
Tom Kiesling
5
18.61s
18.610
937.67
3
4
3
Tim Traver
8
19.36s
19.360
901.34
4
5
4
DOMINIC BAYANI
4
19.95s
19.950
874.69
5
6
7
Darrell Zaballos
1
22.23s
22.230
784.98
6
7
13
Josh Freund
11
24.69s
24.690
706.76
300
7
8
11
Ali Khani
7
25.30s
25.300
689.72
8
9
10
John Armstrong
3
27.68s
27.680
630.42
9
10
5
Carlos Acosta
12
29.33s
29.330
594.95
10
11
2
Steve Lewis
10
31.06s
31.060
561.82
11
12
12
John Butler
2
0.00s
0.000
0.00
12
Home
Flying Locations
643
Location Home
Location Browse
Location Map
Plane Database
683
Plane Home
Plane Browse
Competitions
2490
Competition Home
Event Browse
Create New Event
Series Browse
F3F and F3B Records
Import Event
Pilot Profiles
5266
Pilots Home
My Pilot Profile
Browse Pilot Profiles
Message Center
Clubs
259
Clubs Home
Club Browse
Todo
API Docs
Tutorials
Downloads
Logout
Register
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Donate
Tim Traver 2015-2024
Slide Show