F3XVault
All Disciplines
F3B Multi Task
F3F Slope Racing
F3J Thermal Duration
F3K Hand Launch
F3L F3RES
TD Thermal Duration
MOM Slope Racing
GPS Triangle Racing
F5J Electric Duration
Nats F5J 2023
Event Round
9
Event Round Type
F5J Duration + Start Height + Landing
Max Flight Time
Minutes
Event Round Sort By
Round Rank
Entry Order
Bib Order
Round Flight Order
Group, then Alphabetical Order - First Name
Group, then Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Group, then Entry Order
Alphabetical Order - First Name
Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Include This Round In Final Results
Round Flyoff Number
0
Round Flights
Round 9
F5J Duration
Score
Pilot Name
Group
Time
Landing
Start Height
Raw Score
Normalized Score
Penalty
Flight Rank
SE
1
23
Barry Andersen
1
9m 18s
50
125
545.50
1000.00
1
2
60
Brad Juntunen
1
8m 54s
50
197
485.50
890.00
2
3
33
Garry Ogilvie
1
8m 09s
45
160
454.00
832.26
3
4
57
Sean Fidler
1
8m 40s
45
219
408.00
747.93
4
5
20
Jim Monaco
1
7m 02s
0
171
336.50
616.86
5
6
5
Thomas Broeski
1
5m 12s
0
157
233.50
428.04
6
7
29
John Kennedy
1
0m 00s
0
0
0.00
0.00
7
8
59
Art Mansfield
1
0m DNSs
0
0
0.00
0.00
7
9
8
Jason Cole
1
0m 00s
0
0
0.00
0.00
7
10
56
Ron Smith
1
0m DNSs
0
0
0.00
0.00
7
11
46
Ed Whyte
1
0m DNSs
0
0
0.00
0.00
7
12
30
Kent Nogy
1
0m DNSs
0
0
0.00
0.00
7
13
36
Random Guy
2
9m 58s
40
114
581.00
1000.00
1
14
49
Randy Everly
2
9m 58s
45
142
572.00
984.50
2
15
6
Mike Lachowski
2
9m 59s
50
163
567.50
976.76
3
16
52
Gilbert Perez
2
9m 59s
50
170
564.00
970.74
4
17
12
Jim McCarthy
2
9m 59s
45
165
561.50
966.43
5
18
43
Guy Russo
2
9m 59s
50
183
557.50
959.55
6
19
32
Tom David
2
9m 56s
50
223
477.00
820.99
7
20
54
Peter Schlitzkus
2
8m 10s
50
177
451.50
777.10
8
21
11
Russ Merkle
2
7m 25s
20
185
372.50
641.13
9
22
48
Philip Brister
2
6m 24s
30
191
318.50
548.19
10
23
45
Jack Wallner
2
0m 00s
0
0
0.00
0.00
11
24
18
Wally Adasczik
2
0m DNSs
0
0
0.00
0.00
11
25
28
Gavin Trussell
3
9m 58s
45
126
580.00
1000.00
1
26
27
Jon Garber
3
9m 54s
50
133
577.50
995.68
2
27
4
Mike Bergerson
3
5m 19s
50
143
297.50
512.93
3
28
26
Lenny Keer
3
5m 58s
0
163
276.50
476.72
4
29
39
Tom Boyd
3
5m 55s
25
202
274.00
472.41
5
30
58
John Bradley
3
4m 42s
50
210
202.00
348.27
6
31
38
Ken Bates
3
4m 18s
0
136
190.00
327.58
7
32
50
Dave Reisinger
3
0m 00s
0
0
0.00
0.00
8
33
40
Greg Bell
3
0m DNSs
0
0
0.00
0.00
8
34
14
James Rochette
3
0m DNSs
0
0
0.00
0.00
8
35
51
Josh Glaab
3
0m 00s
0
0
0.00
0.00
8
36
7
Jerry Shape
4
9m 58s
45
143
571.50
1000.00
1
37
47
Martin Brungard
4
9m 59s
50
164
567.00
992.12
2
38
9
Amy Pool
4
9m 57s
45
153
565.50
989.50
3
39
37
Norman Poti
4
9m 48s
50
148
564.00
986.87
4
40
55
Skip Miller
4
9m 57s
40
146
564.00
986.87
4
41
44
Joseph Dougherty
4
9m 55s
45
191
544.50
952.75
6
42
24
John Armstrong
4
0m 00s
0
0
0.00
0.00
7
43
22
Robin Meek
4
0m DNSs
0
0
0.00
0.00
7
44
35
David Bradley
4
0m DNSs
0
0
0.00
0.00
7
45
34
Lee Estingoy
4
0m DNSs
0
0
0.00
0.00
7
46
2
Gordon Buckland
4
0m 00s
0
0
0.00
0.00
7
47
42
John Butler
5
9m 56s
50
122
585.00
1000.00
1
48
19
Reid Roberts
5
9m 57s
45
143
570.50
975.21
2
49
1
Ed Dumas
5
9m 58s
50
182
557.00
952.13
3
50
61
Scott Shaw
5
9m 58s
25
151
547.50
935.89
4
51
21
Scott Myers
5
9m 56s
45
196
543.00
928.20
5
52
25
Kelly Johnson
5
9m 59s
20
156
541.00
924.78
6
53
15
Charles Thomas
5
5m 08s
0
160
228.00
389.74
7
54
31
Skye Malcolm
5
0m DNSs
0
0
0.00
0.00
8
55
13
TODD ANDERSON
5
0m 00s
0
0
0.00
0.00
8
56
16
Don Richmond
5
0m 00s
0
0
0.00
0.00
8
57
10
Daniel Estingoy
5
0m DNSs
0
0
0.00
0.00
8
Home
Flying Locations
643
Location Home
Location Browse
Location Map
Plane Database
683
Plane Home
Plane Browse
Competitions
2492
Competition Home
Event Browse
Create New Event
Series Browse
F3F and F3B Records
Import Event
Pilot Profiles
5270
Pilots Home
My Pilot Profile
Browse Pilot Profiles
Message Center
Clubs
261
Clubs Home
Club Browse
Todo
API Docs
Tutorials
Downloads
Logout
Register
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Donate
Tim Traver 2015-2024
Slide Show